RC 10 - Electronic Democracy

To content | To menu | To search

Board members


Chair: Norbert Kersting, Department of Political Science, University of Münster (Germany)
Vice chairs:
Stéphanie Wojcik (University of Paris-Est Créteil - UPEC (France)- Domagoj Bebic, University of Zagreb (Croatia)

Board members:
Jason Abbott, University of Louisville (USA)
Tanja Aitamurto, The Brown Institute for Media Innovation, Stanford (USA)
Harald Baldersheim, University of Oslo (Norway)
Domagoj Bebic, University of Zagreb (Croatia)
Thad Hall, University of Utah (USA)
Masahiro Iwasaki, Nihon University (Japan)
Karen Mossberger, Arizona State University (USA)
Shiru Wang, City University of Hong Kong (China)
Alexander Trechsel, European University Institute (Italy)

Members:
Jason Abbott (USA)
Tanja Aitamurto (USA)
R. Michael Alvarez (USA)
Belén Amadeo (Argentina)
Mohamed Arteimi (Libya)
Joachim Aström (Sweden)
Harald Baldersheim (Norway)
Carlos Marcos Batista (Brazil)
Domagoj Bebic (Croatia)
Christoph Bieber (Germany)
Rosa Borge Bravo (Spain)
Sérgio Braga (Brazil)
Francisco Brandão (Brazil)
Nadja Braun (Switzerland)
Hubertus Buchstein (Germany)
Steven Connolley
Lorrie Faith Cranor (USA)
Rosanna De Rosa (Italy)
Helosia Dias Bezerra (Brazil)
Wolfgang Drechsler (Estonia)
Jiri Dusek (Czech Republic)
Richard L. Engstrom (USA)
Chantal Enguehard (France)
Gustavo Raposo Feitosa (Brazil)
Gil Fereira
Geovana Freire (Brazil)
Gerhard Fuchs (Germany)
Mila Gascó (Spain)
Geser Geser (Switzerland)
Rachel K. Gibson (UK)
Kimmo Grönlund (Finland)
Thad Hall (USA)
Jorge Heine (Chile)
Paul Hernson (USA)
Holste Holste (Germany)
Ángel Iglesias (Spain)
Evgeny Ishmenev
Masahiro Iwasaki (Japan)
Nick Jankowski (Netherlands)
Max Kaase (Germany)
Norbert Kersting (Germany)
Raphaël Kies (Luxembourg)
Hanspeter Kriesi (Switzerland)
Robert Krimmer (Austria)
Ina Kruwinnus (Deutschland)
Herbert Kubicek (Germany)
Anatoly Kulik (Russia)
Claus Leggewie (Germany)
Sam Lehman-Wilzig (Israel)
Monique Leyenaar (Netherlands)
Vladimyr Lombardo Jorge (Brazil)
Francisco Cristiano Lopes (Brazil)
Javier Lorenzo Rodríguez (Spain)
Fernando Mendez (Switzerland)
Norbert Merkovity
Karen Mossberger, Arizona State University (USA)
Maria Alejandra Nicolás (Brazil)
Richard Niemi (USA)
Pippa Norris (USA)
Jan Olsson (Sweden)
Dieter Otten (Germany)
Lubomír Pána (Czech Republic)
Marcus Abilio Pereira (Brazil)
Jean Benoit Pilet (Belgium)
Lawrence Pratchett (United Kingdom)
Christophe Premat (France)
Cecile Provot (France)
Kathrin Rakebrand (Germany)
Aine Ramonaite (Lithiuania)
Josep Mª Reniu (Spain)
Javier Lorenzo Rodriguez (Spain)
Philippe C. Schmitter (Italy)
Uwe Serdult (Switzerland)
Maija Setala (Finland)
Ashok Sharma (India)
Sandeep Shastri (India)
Frederic Solop (USA)
Jörgen Svensson (Netherlands)
Julien Talpin (France)
Caroline J. Tolbert (USA)
Sylviane Toporkoff (France)
Alexander Trechsel (Switzerland)
Patrick Vander Weyden (Belgium)
José Vargas-Hernández (Mexico)
Manuel Villoria (Spain)
Steven Ward (Great Britain)
Martin Wind (Germany)
Stéphanie Wojcik (France)
Purnima Yadav (India)
Thomas Zittel (Germany)
Jacky Zvulun (New Zealand)

Published on Tuesday, August 10 2010 by Stephanie Wojcik